Saturday, June 25, 2011

freaky wallpaper

images Freaky-friday-mobile-wallpaper freaky wallpaper. freaky background - abstract
  • freaky background - abstract



  • centrum
    09-25 07:19 PM
    Passport is a just a travel document to enter. Once entered legally, passport has no importance for immigration (GC) purpose. There is no need to renew the passport, unless you plan to travel. In fact, you dont need a passport to enter USA, if you have Green card. The important thing is that you have to always maintain legal status in US. If you are in non-immigrant status, you have to watch for I-94 expiry, and renew them on time. Not the passport. If you are apply for GC, USCIS want to confirm that you entered the US legally with valid visa and maintained your legal status in US. They dont care about the expiry of ypur passport.

    Thank you so much for your reply. What you said was exactly what I wanted to hear. You said passport has no importance for immigration (GC) purpose. How about for H-1B extension? I do not plan to travel until I obtain the GC. Where can I find I-94 expiration date and does I-94 have to be renewed with a valid (not expired) passport? TIA.





    wallpaper freaky background - abstract freaky wallpaper. Freaky-friday-mobile-wallpaper
  • Freaky-friday-mobile-wallpaper



  • bestia
    10-31 03:03 AM
    ... but in order to raise the money for EB5, we would have to sell our business and that would put us in breach of our visa conditions.


    stylepoet, I don't see where is a problem for E2/EB5 situation for countries with treaties. The problem is for countries who don't have treaties with the US, and their people don't have a chance for E2. But on this I understand the position of US government. Look. You are allowed to do you business here, on E2. If you do a serious business then your business should worth at least $1m. If it is, then you will qualify for EB5. Also, you don't need to sell your business nowhere. $1m can be a loan (even from a friend or relative), anything. As long as it's a real investment, and as long as it's a legitimate business. I think it's fair.

    Also, I've read that CIS scrutinizes EB5 in great detail, since it's an easy path for all kinda bad people with money. But they approve if they are convinced that everything is legitimate.





    freaky wallpaper. 8-Bit Wallpapers For Your
  • 8-Bit Wallpapers For Your



  • alterego
    09-22 08:49 AM
    http://www.dallasnews.com/sharedcontent/dws/dn/opinion/editorials/stories/DN-inline_21edi.ART.State.Edition1.427fa5a.html





    2011 Freaky-friday-mobile-wallpaper freaky wallpaper. Freaky Baby Foot
  • Freaky Baby Foot



  • Munna Bhai
    10-26 11:18 AM
    Ashkam is right...

    Labor has to be pending 1 year. I think you will get your PERM approval soon as DOL at present is free.

    Be prepared with the paper work for your I-140 premium so that you can file it as soon as you get the PERM approval.

    The lawyers will say it will take them no time but they will delay it by at-least 3 weeks to get the paper work done.

    In the worst case go for a vacation for 4 months to Canada, get your paper work mailed to you, get the extension stamping done and be back.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card pursuit...

    I-140 premium processing is not available.



    more...


    freaky wallpaper. Satya Rai Freaky V-Neck
  • Satya Rai Freaky V-Neck



  • hebbar77
    02-12 05:27 PM
    Thanks! Hope all will do it.

    I guess most of us dont want to take the pain of "mailing the letters"

    How abt someone obtains online authorization to mail letters on members behalf.
    I mean members authorize mailing a letter on their behalf by IV.
    !?
    Question is asked when they sign in... or login to the website!





    freaky wallpaper. Freaky Flyers wallpapers
  • Freaky Flyers wallpapers



  • dilipb
    01-31 05:32 PM
    What I am asking is "what does processing date mean"?
    Does it mean that they have started working on my application?
    or that the cases on that date have been finalised either by way of approval OR denial ?



    more...


    freaky wallpaper. Freaky Friday Actress Lindsay
  • Freaky Friday Actress Lindsay



  • hoolahoous
    10-11 11:50 AM
    hi ,

    Now middle vendor is threatning me that he can sue me for breaking the line of contract .
    i dont understand ho can even its possible as i never signed any document with middle vendor and he is not even my employer . He is just acting as middle layer by showing prime vendor that i am his employee which is wrong.

    anyone can sue anyone for whatever reason. However that doesn't mean they will win. Also your case seems slam dunk for you in case they decide to peruse legal options. You did NOT sign any contract with them so there is NO breach of contract. Also you can tell them that you are going to report to Prime vendor that they knowingly misrepresented you (said they employed you whereas they did not). That will make sure that Prime vendor terminates all relations with middle vendor or does not give further business to them. Max middle vendor can do is sue your employer (most probably they signed a contract which your company is breaking) but that is not your problem. Don't be afraid.

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer. Do not take this as legal advice.





    2010 8-Bit Wallpapers For Your freaky wallpaper. Freaky-friday-mobile-wallpaper
  • Freaky-friday-mobile-wallpaper



  • krajani2007
    08-15 03:18 PM
    Unless:
    i) Has company A paid you all your wages?
    If there is a window when you were not paid, they wouldn't even think about suing you.Become a whistle blower, Complain to the DOL if you were not paid prevailing wages.
    ===> Since I am working on hourly basis, My wages are high compared to LCA wage. However I was not paid 3 weeks on Bench.

    ii) Content of Non-Compete agreement:
    If the Non-Compete agreement is overly restraining, it is not valid. Check the statements. If it says more than 2 years, and no geographical limits, it is not valid. Does it say you cannot join B or you cannot join any end-client ?
    ===> Contract says I cannot join clients client or End client , Direct or indriect. There is no geographical Limit and it is for 1 year.

    iv) LCA for new work location:
    If you work for more than 6 months in a county, new LCA should be applied for that location.
    ===> I guess the LCA is there as I am working for 3 years in the same area (Different County). I found both the projects myself.

    Try to negotiate with A. Usually these lawsuits don't run their course.
    Attorney fees are: minimum 2k just for consultation. 5k if A comes to negotiation after lawsuit. 10-15k if it goes to trial. So instead of paying the attorney , you could pay A and get away.

    If all fails, You MUST consult an attorney.

    IMHO, you should've consulted before you took the job.

    ===> Never realized that the clause existed until they mentioned (Working with same company for 4 years)
    __________________
    -------------------
    Contributed $100.00
    DC Rally
    Labor Applied: June'08



    more...


    freaky wallpaper. Freaky Friday Movie Wallpapers
  • Freaky Friday Movie Wallpapers



  • vin13
    03-09 12:30 PM
    I know that with H1-B, one is not supposed to run his/her own business. But how about with EAD?

    Yes, you can run a business on EAD.

    You can own a business on H1-B too. But you cannot work for it . You can invest and have someone manage the operation for you. you can take profits but not work as an employee.





    hair Freaky Baby Foot freaky wallpaper. Freaky Friday Movie Wallpapers
  • Freaky Friday Movie Wallpapers



  • surabhi
    05-21 09:54 AM
    from one of the attorneys. Not sure if anything changed in past 18 months.

    Attorney_13
    Attorney posted December 08, 2006 03:06 PM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    If one has an approved I-140, the priority date of that approval is "locked-in" so to speak and can be used for future cases. Normal proof one would want to have for when s/he is filing a new PERM case with a new I-140, is a copy of that previous approval notice, though sometimes it is possible to use the on-line status print out. To carry over the priority date it is not necessary that the two positions be similar, or even that they be in the same preference category. One can be EB3 and the other EB2.


    Attorney_13
    Attorney posted December 20, 2006 05:00 AM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    What happens in retaining a priority date where the I-140 is revoked is unclear. While there are regulations that state that you would no longer be able to carry over the priority date if the I-140 is revoked, there is a USCIS memorandum that states that only where the I-140 is revoked for misrepresentation or fraud are you not able to carry it over. The USCIS seems to be following the memorandum consistently though it does not have the force of law. It is not necessary that the positions between the first I-140 and the new subsequent I-140 be same or similar in any way. The DOL does not determine if a priority date will transfer. That is a determination by the USCIS. The language in the regulations is "shall" be transferred, rather than being discretionary.



    more...


    freaky wallpaper. Freaky Friday Wallpaper 2
  • Freaky Friday Wallpaper 2



  • Pineapple
    08-05 11:53 PM
    I put in "maybe", because I'm not sure of my schedule.. (I have to travel monday to friday..every freaking week.. I hate it more than you can imagine, but I don't have a choice there).. if my schedule changes, I'll be there for sure. I've updated my profile.





    hot Satya Rai Freaky V-Neck freaky wallpaper. freaky wallpapers,
  • freaky wallpapers,



  • ck_b2001
    07-26 02:56 PM
    I didnt send the checks,our lawyer did.So,i dont have a clue when they were cashed.

    Can any one tell the time between check cleared and Notice issued. My lawyer sent the checks and he will never bother checking his account daily for me. Hence Notice is the only thing i will get.



    more...


    house Freaky Wallpaper Two New Carts freaky wallpaper. Alien Freak
  • Alien Freak



  • codehari
    04-09 12:46 PM
    I did the same cruise with just Drivers License.

    As ship travels in US waters no need to have VISA Stamping...

    Unlike Alaska cruise ships leave US waters and enters Internationa waters, so you need VISA.

    Cheers.





    tattoo Freaky Flyers wallpapers freaky wallpaper. Freaky Abstract Wallpapers 1
  • Freaky Abstract Wallpapers 1



  • add78
    05-01 10:49 AM
    I just got my Labor approved (PD - 2/22/2008) . Attorneys are working on filing I-140.

    1. Shall I wait for I-140 PP to re-instate or go ahead with normal processing?
    2. Is there 'ANY' chance that my PD will be current before I get I-140 approval when filed through normal processing?

    Thanks,
    Ag

    1. Do not delay you i-140 application. Your Labor will expire after 180 days of its approval. You can file I-140 normal now, and if PP goes in effect, you can pay the additional fee and convert it to PP.

    2. Doesn't matter as of now. Until USCIS prohibits concurrent filing, you can still file I-485 even if your I-140 is pending, if the dates open up in the summer.



    more...


    pictures Freaky Friday Actress Lindsay freaky wallpaper. Freaky Halloween Wallpapers «
  • Freaky Halloween Wallpapers «



  • EndlessWait
    07-31 04:41 PM
    uuuhhh. I can atleast respond to the drink question! use your passport. that is valid proof of age. The law does not require everyone to have a drivers license. Driving is a privilage.......not a right. So, feel free to take your passport in as proof of age and enjoy the drinks :D

    Well your temporary license is as good as ur old license. Does it have your picture and DOB..if so then take that along..passport should be avoided as long as not necessary(to prevent it from getting lost).





    dresses freaky wallpapers, freaky wallpaper. 18 freaky wallpapers
  • 18 freaky wallpapers



  • bbenhill
    03-11 12:32 PM
    Hi, For some reason, their employment based insurance rejected their pregnancy coverage. Do you have a link that show that pregnancy is NOT a pre-existing condition in group insurances (Law website or any links?)

    her pregnancy is sometime around 6 months now and they will need insurance..

    Thx for your help :)





    * Coming as H4 --> So, assuming to join a H1 or equivalent.
    * Spouse must be covered by his employer.
    * As soon as she arrives, she can be included in his insurance (most insurances allow open window throughout the year for new arrivals into the country)
    * Pregnancy is NOT as pre-existing condition in group insurances. It is LAW.

    Relax.



    more...


    makeup Freaky Friday Movie Wallpapers freaky wallpaper. Freaky Wallpaper Two New Carts
  • Freaky Wallpaper Two New Carts



  • BECsufferer
    08-25 11:17 PM
    I have been there a couple of times - once to the old office and more recently to the new office. Just make sure you pack a lot of patience because they made me wait for about 3 hours for my number to be called. When enquiring about name checks, they werent helpful. They quoted policy of not sharing info about cases pending in security checks. Congressional liaisons are generally more helpful. I hope my experience was timely enough to be helpful. Good luck!

    Thanks for keeping me on ground ... only time I had been their was for fingerprinting 2 yrs ago. So not expecting much ... but got to line out questioners:

    1. Whatz up lazy dude? ... this will put him/ her at ease, next
    2. Check upon case status for my I485? ... this will make him bang the keys. REsult nothing.
    3. Alright, is the namecheck done? ... He will shrug shoulders
    4. Were the fingerprints alright? ... replies uh. I reply, than why the $u@^ did u let them expire
    5. Has my application pre-adjudicated? ... nope.

    Bingo ... worth my trip. And I leave.

    You guys think I missed something?





    girlfriend Freaky Abstract Wallpapers 1 freaky wallpaper. Quality Freaky Halloween
  • Quality Freaky Halloween



  • samcam
    05-19 11:24 AM
    Welcome to our newest member rockets12345!

    3871 and counting...

    29 more to go!!





    hairstyles Freaky Friday Wallpaper 2 freaky wallpaper. Freaky Halloween Wallpapers «
  • Freaky Halloween Wallpapers «



  • VisaHelp
    07-26 09:23 AM
    I wasn't filing for an extension but rather a transfer of my H1B. It expired while waiting for the transfer. Do you think that might make a difference....negatively?

    My case is some what similar. My h1b extension packet was returned for lack of filing fee but before we could re-apply my old h1b expired. We applied however but USCIS approved h1B petition and didn't grant me h1b status i.e didn't issue I-94. I am required to leave the country for stamping.

    Now we are filing nunc-pro-tunc petition essential pleading with USCIS it was no fault of my mine. You can do gooogle on this.





    tdasara
    08-21 04:08 PM
    Also does anyone have any information on revenue thru 'Google Adsense' when on H1b?





    pointlesswait
    09-17 10:19 AM
    The answer to ur fulltime on H1 is NO...even a leave of absense wont help..as you are not a citizen..and every non citizen has to be on F1 if in FT program.....
    Will you still get paid when u are a full time student..if no..then ur employment visa is invalid without paystubs...dont u agreee..;-)

    if you want to be on H1..u are better off pursuing a PT program!..if ur GC comes thru..switch to FT...

    been there...done that!

    Hi All,
    I am on H1 (beginning of my second 3 yr term on H1), EB2labor pending ( two US MS degrees in engineering) & I would like to apply for a full time MBA to NYU .
    I would like to know if this is possible while being on H1. I know i can apply for a part time program.. but I would like to pursue a full time MBA or would I have to convert to a F1 ?..
    How about pursuing a full time MBA with EAD ( 485 PENDING)
    I would like to plan for a future scenario, as I would definitely want to pursue a MBA. Can you guys shed some light on this topic ?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment